NAME: Justin William Rattliff

DATE OF BIRTH: April 19, 1987

HOMETOWN: Campbellsville, Kentucky

NICKNAME: "Rattler"

FAMILY: James (dad), Jennifer (mom), & Olivia (sister)

MARITAL STATUS: Single

HOBBIES: Fishing & Working on the Racecar

YEARS RACING: Since 2003

FAVORITE TRACK: Brownstown Speedway - Brownstown, Indiana

FAVORITE RACE: 'Winternationals' - East Bay (FL) Raceway Park

MOST WANTED WIN: 'World 100' - Eldora (OH) Speedway

MOST MEMORABLE MOMENT: First Career Dirt Late Model Win at Lake Cumberland (KY) Speedway in 2005

CAREER GOALS: To Win as Many Races as I Can and Learn From All of My Mistakes on the Track to Become a Better Driver!

CAREER ACCOMPLISHMENTS:

  • 32 Career Dirt Late Model Victories
  • 16 Career Open Wheel Modified Victories
  • 2020 Stats: 2 Wins, 7 Top Fives, & 17 Top Tens in 33 Races Entered
  • 2020 Super Late Model Winner at the Lake Cumberland (KY) Speedway ($2,522)
  • 2020 Super Late Model Winner at the Rockcastle (KY) Speedway ($2,500)
  • 2019 Stats: 1 Win, 8 Top Fives, & 14 Top Tens in 25 Races Entered
  • 2019 Super Late Model Winner at the Richmond (KY) Raceway ($2,000)
  • 2018 Did Not Race
  • 2017 Competed in Limited Schedule Due to Work Commitments
  • 2016 Battle of the Bluegrass Series Winner at the Richmond (KY) Raceway ($4,000)
  • 2016 Regular Show Winner at the Richmond (KY) Raceway ($1,500)
  • 2016 Stats: 2 Wins, 6 Top Fives, & 9 Top Tens in 34 Races Entered
  • 2015 Southern Nationals Bonus Winner at the Richmond (KY) Raceway ($3,000)
  • 2015 Regular Show Winner at the Brownstown (IN) Speedway ($1,200)
  • 2014 Regular Show Winner at the Ponderosa (KY) Speedway ($1,000)
  • 2013 Second in Ponderosa (KY) Speedway Track Point Standings
  • 2012 Unsanctioned Winner at the Lake Cumberland (KY) Speedway ($3,000)
  • 2012 Regular Show Winner at the Ponderosa (KY) Speedway ($1,200)
  • 2011 STARS MDRL Series Winner at the Lake Cumberland (KY) Speedway ($3,000)
  • 2011 Unsanctioned Winner at the Ponderosa (KY) Speedway ($3,000)
  • 2011 Unsanctioned Winner at the Lake Cumberland (KY) Speedway ($3,000)
  • 2011 USDCS Series Winner at the Ponderosa (KY) Speedway ($2,000)
  • 2010 Volunteer Racing Series Winner at the Ponderosa (KY) Speedway ($3,000)
  • 2010 Volunteer Racing Series Winner at the Lake Cumberland (KY) Speedway ($3,000)
  • 2010 'Spring 30' Winner at the Ponderosa (KY) Speedway ($1,500)
  • 2010 Two-Time Regular Show Winner at the Ponderosa (KY) Speedway
  • 2009 Unsanctioned Winner at the Lake Cumberland (KY) Speedway ($4,000)
  • 2009 Second in NASRA Series Point Standings
  • 2008 O'Reilly Battle of the Bluegrass Dirtcar Series Winner at the Brownstown (IN) Speedway ($3,000)
  • 2008 O'Reilly Battle of the Bluegrass Dirtcar Series Winner at the Twin Cities (IN) Raceway Park ($3,000)
  • 2008 Unsanctioned Winner at the Florence (KY) Speedway ($2,000)
  • 2008 Fifth in Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Point Standings
  • 2007 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Winner at the LaSalle (IL) Speedway ($10,000)
  • 2007 O'Reilly Battle of the Bluegrass Dirtcar Series Winner at the 201 (KY) Speedway ($3,000)
  • 2007 Unsanctioned Winner at the Ponderosa (KY) Speedway ($2,000)
  • 2007 Regular Show Winner at the Ponderosa (KY) Speedway
  • 2007 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Rookie of the Year
  • 2007 Sixth in Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Point Standings
  • 2006 'Spring Shootout' Winner at the Ponderosa (KY) Speedway ($1,500)
  • 2006 Regular Show Winner at the Ponderosa (KY) Speedway
  • 2006 O'Reilly Battle of the Bluegrass Dirtcar Series Rookie of the Year
  • 2006 Second in O'Reilly Battle of the Bluegrass Dirtcar Series Point Standings
  • 2005 Second in Battle of the Bluegrass Open Wheel Modified Series Point Standings
  • 2005 Rookie of the Year in the Battle of the Bluegrass Open Wheel Modified Series
  • 2005 Ponderosa (KY) Speedway Open Wheel Modified Track Champion
  • 2005 First Career Dirt Late Model Win at the Lake Cumberland (KY) Speedway
  • 2004 Second in Barren County (KY) Speedway Open Wheel Modified Point Standings
  • 2003-2004 Multiple Wins and Accomplishments in the Karting Ranks

 

 

| home | profiles | schedule | sponsors | photos | for sale | apparel | crew | contact |

Home Rattliff Schedule Sponsors Photos For Sale Apparel Contact Delph Communications